Results of the V All-Russian Festival "Urban Space: A View of Future City Planners"

 

Congratulations to the winners!

 

The competition was attended by 367 creative works. Students of 48 colleges from 29 cities of Russia and Belarus competed for victory in 32 nominations. The branch of BNTU "Minsk State Architectural and Construction College" became an annual participant in this prestigious international Competition.

The Department of Urban Planning Policy of the City of Moscow State Budgetary Institution of the City of Moscow "Information and Analytical Center for the Complex of Urban Planning Policy and Construction of Moscow City State Budgetary Institution" Mosstroyinform "awarded:

A letter of gratitude to the director of the branch of BNTU "MGASK" Demyanovich NS for the interest shown and preparation of the Laureates of the V All-Russian Festival "Urban space: the view of future urban planners".

 

Silver diploma in the nomination "Best architectural school" - Minsk State College of Architecture and Civil Engineering of the Republic of Belarus.

 

8 awards were received by 4th year students of the specialty "Architecture" of the branch of BNTU "MGASK" in the following nominations:

 

  • The architecture of residential buildings (residential complexes; apartment buildings; development of cottage settlements and townhouses; residential buildings of any number of storeys)

 

Laureate 3 degree

Babitsky Vladimir Ilyich

Topic: "High-rise apartment building"

Head: Belyaeva E.S.

 

  • Architecture of public buildings (administrative buildings, office and shopping and entertainment buildings and complexes; technology parks; sports and recreation, educational institutions)

 

Laureate 3 degree

Nikitina Anna Sergeevna

Topic: "Cybersport arena and center for the development of the gaming industry in Minsk"

Head: Belyaeva E.S.

 

Special Diploma "House on Brestskaya"

Ryabov Evgeny Igorevich

Topic: "Transport and Public Center"

Head: Smirnova N.N.

 

Special Diploma "House on Brestskaya"

Filipovich Elizaveta Dmitrievna

Topic: "Kindergarten for 280 places"

Head: Smirnova N.N.

 

  • Improvement of public areas

 

Improvement of territories (decoration of adjoining spaces, territories of schools, hospitals, children's and other specialized public institutions)

Laureate 1 degree

BabitskyVladimir Ilyich

Topic: "Improvement of the territory of the courtyard of the Belarusian State University of Physical Culture"

Head: Bachilo D.V.

 

  • Environment design

 

Apartment design.

Laureate 1 degree

Krasnik Artur Yurievich

Topic: "MILKSHAKE"

Head: Karpovich E.G.

 

Object and industrial design in interior architecture (furniture items or collections, lamps, textiles, forging, glass, etc.)

Laureate 1 degree

Krasnik Artur Yurievich

Topic: "LEVIATHAN"

Head: Karpovich E.G.

 

I All-Russian competition "ArchVector-2020"

 

The branch of BNTU "Minsk State Architectural and Construction College" took part in the competition for the first time.

The Department of Urban Planning Policy of Moscow State Budgetary Institution of Moscow The Information and Analytical Center of the Complex of Urban Planning Policy and Construction of Moscow GBU Mosstroyinform presented a letter of thanks to the director of the branch of BNTU MGASK Demyanovich N.S. for his interest and active participation in І All-Russian competition "ArchVector-2020".

 

The 4th year student of the group 7191 of the specialty "Architecture" Vienna German was awarded the Diploma "Laureate of the II degree" in the nomination "Master's View" for the project "Low-rise residential building", carried out under the guidance of teachers Karpovich E.G. and Kalinina L.A.

 

diplomas, letters, certificate